Alumni Weekend

See Who's Coming

Who Will Be At Alumni Weekend 2017?

This list will be updated as registrations come in!

Class of 1948
Gib Gardner

Class of 1949
Larry Hecox

Class of 1957
Sean Hunt
Bill Mullin
Jonathan Ormes
Bob Street
Lew Watters

Class of 1960
Jon Patten

Class of 1962
Ken Gamblin
Norm Jones

Class of 1965
Sandy Duffy
Phil Icke
Jon Meek
Torney Smith

Class of 1966
Bill Anceney
Mac Buckingham
Clarke Omdahl
Peter Packard

Class of 1967
Brent Abel
Hugh Bancroft
Gary Conover
Dennis Dort
Drex Douglas
Roe Emery
Carl Eklund
Frank Felton
Dick Forman
Michael Gamer
Frazier Hollingsworth
Peter Holsten
Robert Maurer
Toby Wheeler

Class of 1969
Dan Citron
Craig Larimer
Henry Morse

Class of 1970
Mark Seelye

Class of 1973
Jonathan Thomas

Class of 1975
Ned Wheeler

Class 1976
Jim Dulin
Barbara Fisher
Al Rogers

Class of 1977
Bob Bean
Stefano Bertozzi
Mark Childs
Will Coleman
Janet Dulin
Rick Gydesen
Kathleen Kardok
Susan Kiggins
Sue Eggleston Lord
John Palm
Karen Sawyer
Peter Thometz
Mark Van Wagner
Matt Weaver

Class of 1978
Robert Palm

Class of 1979
Valerie Durant
Jolene Lane

Class of 1981
Greg Osborne

Class of 1982
Chris Andreas
Chris Colgan
Tony Mattivi
Marc Meachem
Jacqueline Meadows
Donna McGary
Betty Mills
Timothy Riley
Steve Sanchez
Michael Shernick
Timothy Smith

Class of 1983
Kerrigan Bennett
Susan Enfield

Class of 1984
Guy McElvain
Mark Morrison
Elizabeth Warson
Gregg Thatcher

Class of 1985
Stephanie Carter
Dan Fishman
Megan Hauser
Lisa Maccagnan

Class of 1986
Alex McColl
Mark Wong
Myra Young

Class of 1987
Mercer Borden
Christof Brownell
Arnaud Dumont
Caroline Haines
Eric Hemingway
Steve Lemme
Dan Patten
Dave Pogebrin
Laura Pruden
Jason Scholder
Sharon Searle
Glenn Sugden
Courtney Touw
Scott Woodward

Class of 1988
Robin Arwood
Darin Hart
Peter Mariner
Sean Mitchell
Mark Sather

Class of 1989
Beth Ashby
Chris Bellios
Blake Harrison
Ben Howe
Chuck Ridgway

Class of 1990
Chris Sanchez

Class of 1991
Justin Mason

Class of 1992
Paul Allen
Laura Brenner
Heather Burnett
Luke Faricy
Cori Galles
Guido Handley
Sydney Hastings
Mark Hatch
Zoe Hamilton vom Baur
Jonathan Matthes
Brett Nathan
Paul Nemschoff
Hannah Schwartz

Class of 1993
Jessica Patterson
Hitha Prabhakar-Herzog
Derek Vidmar

Class of 1994
Vandy Mason
Steve Ridgway

Class of 1996
Ariane Balizet
Eva (Withers) Hagg
PJ Hollenbeck
Randy Parella
Laurie Peterson
Dave Philipps
Sabina Scott
Alexandra Slater
Melissa Wittwer

Class of 1997
Kizzy Bailey-Martin
Nathan Bell
Jose Brito
Liza Hines
Wendi Litton
Brooke Mallin
Chris Marsh
Adelaide Meyers
Tom Nguyen
Ashley Oliphant
C.J. Riley

Class of 1999
Mike Jones
Monique Varela

Class of 2000
Kate Faricy Maiurro
Lee Olney

Class of 2001
Jay Christianson
Caightlain (Richmond) Martinez

Class of 2002 
Dan Barney
Kate Brooke
Preston Dickey
Robert Ferguson
Brandy Fugate
Jeff Fugate
Brough Hansen
Joy Hardeman
Rebecca Rowsey Kilibarda
Sam Knowlton
Kevin McCaffrey
Claire Reitz
Veronique Richardson
Samantha Thomas

Class of 2003
Sam Clark
Joseph Sedlak

Class of 2004
Zoe Schmidt

Class of 2005
JP Medved

Class of 2006

Addie Green
David Young

Class of 2007
Alexander Biederstadt
Mark Brenneman
Nate Budd
Chase Dyer
Maggie Hanna
Sam Hilkey
Kalen Keir
Mike Komadina
Clare Lambert
Rob Larimer
Nathan Macintyre
Kate Minich
Breezie Mitchell
Tom Roberts
Daniel Stoot
Johannes Von Bueren

Class of 2008
Jules Dillon

Class of 2010
George Dillon
Clara Sweeney
John Valenzuela

Class of 2011
Kate Curci

Class of 2012
Dariusz Baliczek
Brandon Barker
Hannah Carrese
Alex Chesley
Jon Colarelli
Kate Connaughton
Luis Creel
Josie Curci
Kim Donaldson
Kestrel Felt
Sam Frost
Taylor Guzy
Jane Hardy
Ryan Harrison
Sage Houle
Jana Kleemeier
Maya Kobacker
Lindsey Maher
Morgan McCurdy
Piper Naylon
Isaac Radner
Monisha Randhawa
Andrew Schultz
Jesse Tyler
Jackson Valenzuela
Alex Viader

Class of 2013
Matt Gilbert
Julia Rogers

Class of 2015
Garrett Van Wyhe

Class of 2016
Austin Collins

Faculty and Former Faculty

Amy Albright
Julia Alling P '19
Dolores Cromeens
Sally Best Bailey P '81, '91, '93
Jeff Brown
Susan Carrese P '12, '15
Byron Dacy
Mark Dillon P '08, '10, '11
Clara Duff P '06, '08
Jake Emery '71
John Fuller
Kathleen Gamblin
Maleah Gluck
Wally Goodwin
Addie Green '06
Rob Gustke P '16, '18
Ann Hanna P '07, '09
Austin Harvey
Kirstin Harvey
Beth Hiatt
Cecil Hogarth
Stephanie Kimlicko P '17
Eric Kronebusch
Charles Kurchinski
Luana Jarvis
Craig Larimer '69 P '04, '07, '09, '12
Irene Larimer P '04, '07, '09, '12
Scott Lebo
Kate Maiurro '00
Tommy Manning
Karen Marley
Kila McCann P '15
Avery McGlenn
Rafael Muciño
Jeanne Olive P '08
Jon Patten '60 P '85, '97, '89
Mike Payne
Tyson Phillips
Deb Prantl P '20
Dave Racine
Dave Reynolds P '13, '19
Brett Rubenstein
Carolyn Rubenstein
Anna Sass
Aaron Schubach
Brittny Sena
Zoe Schmidt '04
Tim Smith '82
Clara Sweeney '10
O'Neal Turner
Sheila Walker
Sarah Webb
William Webb
6155 Fountain Valley School Road, Colorado Springs, CO 80911