Alumni
Reunion Weekend 2022

See Who's Coming!

Connect with classmates, old friends, and other members of the FVS Community. Check out the list below to see who's registered, and get ready to have a grand, ol' time!

List of 42 items.

  • Class of 1957

    Clinton Cross
    Mary Lou Mullin
    Bob A. Street
  • Class of 1959

    James Orban
  • Class of 1960

    Steve Cochran
    Jon Patten
  • Class of 1961

    Marshall Bell
  • Class of 1962

    Ken Gamblin
    Norm Jones
  • Class of 1969

    Craig Larimer Jr.
    Henry Morse
  • Class of 1970

    Peter Fairchild
    Edward Gale
    Houston Harte
    Timothy Hoiles
    Girvin Peters
    Tom Reynolds
    David Rosenthal
    Mark Seelye
    Hal Tearse
    Tom Young
  • Class of 1971

    Mike Calder
    Mary Conde Childs (CSS)
    John Danaher Jr.
    Jake Emery
    MIchael Maccini
    Dick McLaughlin
    Suzy Repetti Rutherford (CSS)
    Robert Schwyzer
    Henry Zoller
  • Class of 1972

    Randy Kelley
    John Ryder
    Eric Thompson
  • Class of 1975

    Alan Feffer
  • Class of 1976

    Jim Dulin
  • Class of 1977

    Janet Dulin
    Rick Gydesen
  • Class of 1979

    Jolene Lane
    Link Nicoll
    Dave Peltier
  • Class of 1981

    Greg Osborne
  • Class of 1982

    David Allery
    Bonnie Bertram
    Chris Colgan
    Ed Eppler
    Matthew Higginbotham
    Traci Hoops
    Sean Jenkinson
    Dawn Judd
    Jonathan Lannan
    Paul Mariner
    Marc Meachem
    Laura Partridge
    Steve Sanchez
    Michael Shernick
    Tim Smith
    Chris Warden
  • Class of 1984

    Lawrence Galka
    Gregg Thatcher
    Elizabeth Warson
  • Class of 1985

    Joe Mahan
    Joelle Patten
  • Class of 1986

    Ben Brewer
    Jodie Manley
    Tracey Lee Wallace
    Mark Wong
    Myra Young
  • Class of 1987

    Mercer Borden
    Caroline Haines
    Burton McLucas
    Dan Patten
    David Pogrebin
    Joy Smith
    Melissa Wood
  • Class of 1988

    Robin Arwood
    Mark Sather
  • Class of 1989

    Chris Bellios
    Kelly Nevins-Kraines
    Jimmy Patten
    Chuck Ridgway
  • Class of 1990

    Chris Sanchez
  • Class of 1991

    Justin Mason
  • Class of 1992

    April Douchane
    Luke Faricy
    Cori Galles Faricy
    Mark Hatch
    Leigh Ann Lawrentz
    Nat Matthews
    Brett Nathan
    Cathy Sauers Brown
    Mandy Sternstein
  • Class of 1993

    Juniper Hunter
    Derek Vidmar
  • Class of 1994

    Summer Alger-Schulz
  • Class of 1995

    Tegan Owen
  • Class of 1997

    Adelaide Myers 
  • Class of 1999

    Alison Christofferson
    Mike Jones
  • Class of 2000

    Kate Maiurro
  • Class of 2001

    Michael Chan
    Jay Christianson
    Brianne Densford
    John Draper
    Fallon Fahrendorf
    Vanessa Furuto
    Adam Lampert
    Daniel Rinzler
    Ariel Sugar
    Andrew Sparks
    Charles Thompson
    Andrew Wilz
  • Class of 2002

    Kate Brooke
    Preston Dickey 
    Broughton Hansen
    Rebecca Rowsey Kilibarda
    Sam Knowlton
  • Class of 2004

    Zoe Phillips
  • Class of 2006

    Addie Green
  • Class of 2007

    Alex Biederstadt
    Mark Brennenman
    Hunter Dulin
    Chase Dyer
    Maggie Hanna
    Sam Hilkey
    Tom Roberts
    Katherine Rowe
    Daniel Stoot
  • Class of 2011

    Kaycee Gilbert
    Emily Rey
  • Class of 2012

    Sophie Arterburn
    Matthew Barrackman
    Jon Colarelli
    Kim Donaldson
    Alanna Erickson
    Taylor Guzy
    Maya Kobacker
    Hannah Neuman
    Isaac Radner
    Emma Whitehead
  • Class of 2013

    Matt Gilbert
  • Class of 2017

    Davis Badger
    Charles Corral
    Taylor Furrh
    Luka Kimlicko
    India Lovaas
    Isabella Montoya
    Ben Thatcher
  • Current Faculty / Staff

    Amy Albright
    Josh Alford
    Melissa Alley
    Linda Arguello
    Torey Davie
    Diamond Davis 
    Jake Emery
    Natalie Garro
    Rob Gilbert
    Addie Green
    Robert Gustke
    Ann Hanna
    Sam Harrison
    Jed Haupt
    Chris Hutchinson
    Penny Immel
    Luana Jarvis
    Michayla Kelley
    Claire Kirchoff 
    Scott Lebo
    Danielle Llewelyn
    Morgan Llewelyn
    Matt Marine
    Rafael Muciño
    Tyson Phillips
    Debra Prantl 
    David Racine
    Lindsey Ratliff 
    Janet Refior
    Dave Reynolds
    Vicki Sandoval
    Margie Sherer
    Penny Steele
    Kristen Surrett
    Dorothy Strehl
    Sarah Webb
    Will Webb
  • Former Faculty / Staff

    Sally Best Bailey
    Jennifer Buckley
    Barbara Corrigan
    Laura Fawcett
    Kathleen Gamblin
    Austin Harvey
    Kirstin Harvey
    Cecil Hogarth
    Rob Kay
    Sue Lowell
    Jim Mariner 
    Jean Miller-Mariner
  • Friends of FVS

    Mary Lou Mullin
Last Updated: 5/20/2022 at 10:00 a.m.


FVS is a private, college-preparatory, co-ed, day and boarding school for grades 9-12 in Colorado Springs.
© 2019 - FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy